Is LEHIGH VALLEY FARMS, SHERBET, RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILKFAT, WHEY, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, RED 40, BLUE 1, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check LEHIGH VALLEY FARMS, SHERBET, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEHIGH VALLEY FARMS, SHERBET, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


