Is LEHIGH VALLEY FARMS, SHERBET, RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILKFAT, WHEY, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, RED 40, BLUE 1, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check LEHIGH VALLEY FARMS, SHERBET, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEHIGH VALLEY FARMS, SHERBET, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


