Is LeilaLove Macarons - Paris memories with 9 flavors Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nut Flours, Almond, Chocolate, Sugar, Jam, Nuts, Fruits Please, Starches, Pectin, Food Colors, Note:this Product Is Not Gluten Free
Check LeilaLove Macarons - Paris memories with 9 flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LeilaLove Macarons - Paris memories with 9 flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
Where to buy
LeilaLove Macarons - Paris memories with 9 flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


