Is Leinenkugel's Brewology Pack Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. fl. oz. Bottles, ABV Varies Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
canoe paddle kolsch: water, barley malt, rye, corn syrup (maltose - not high-fructose corn syrup), yeast, hops, summer shandy: water, wheat, corn syrup (maltose - not high fructose corn syrup), sucrose, hops, honey, citric acid, natural flavor, berry weiss: water, blackberry juice, natural flavors, citric acid, grapefruit shandy: water, natural flavor
Check Leinenkugel's Brewology Pack Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. fl. oz. Bottles, ABV Varies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leinenkugel's Brewology Pack Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. fl. oz. Bottles, ABV Varies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Leinenkugel's Brewology Pack Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. fl. oz. Bottles, ABV Varies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


