Is Leinenkugel's Spritzen Beer Variety Pack, Beer 6 pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- hop extract natural flavor
- dextrose
hop extract natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pineapple Strawberry: Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hop Extract Natural Flavor. Raspberry Lemon: Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hop Extract Natural Flavor.
Check Leinenkugel's Spritzen Beer Variety Pack, Beer 6 pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leinenkugel's Spritzen Beer Variety Pack, Beer 6 pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Leinenkugel's Spritzen Beer Variety Pack, Beer 6 pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


