Is Leinenkugel's Spritzen Beer Variety Pack, Beer 6 pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hop extract natural flavor
- dextrose
hop extract natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pineapple Strawberry: Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hop Extract Natural Flavor. Raspberry Lemon: Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hop Extract Natural Flavor.
Check Leinenkugel's Spritzen Beer Variety Pack, Beer 6 pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leinenkugel's Spritzen Beer Variety Pack, Beer 6 pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Leinenkugel's Spritzen Beer Variety Pack, Beer 6 pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.2% ABV is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


