Is Lemi Shine Shower + Tile Cleaner Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- amphoteric modified starch
amphoteric modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deionized Water, Citric Acid, Lauryl Dimethyl Amine Oxide, Alkyl Polyglycoside, Amphoteric Modified Starch.
Check Lemi Shine Shower + Tile Cleaner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemi Shine Shower + Tile Cleaner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Degree Dry Protection Shower Clean Deodorant 1 ea
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Lysol Lemon Breeze Scent All Purpose Cleaner 32 oz
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Where to buy
Lemi Shine Shower + Tile Cleaner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


