Is Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A 450 mcg RAE 50% (as Beta Carotene), Vitamin C 50 mg 56% (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E 6 mg 40% (as D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Biotin 2,500 mcg 8,333%. Zinc 5 mg (as Zinc Citrate) 45%, Sodium 10 mg <1%, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen 200 mg, Ionic Trace Mineral Complex 10 mg (as ConcenTrace®). Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin. Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin and Nails Strawberry Flavored Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


