Is Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A 450 mcg RAE 50% (as Beta Carotene), Vitamin C 50 mg 56% (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E 6 mg 40% (as D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Biotin 2,500 mcg 8,333%. Zinc 5 mg (as Zinc Citrate) 45%, Sodium 10 mg <1%, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen 200 mg, Ionic Trace Mineral Complex 10 mg (as ConcenTrace®). Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin. Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


