Is Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies Vegan?

Ingredients
Vitamin A 450 mcg RAE 50% (as Beta Carotene), Vitamin C 50 mg 56% (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E 6 mg 40% (as D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Biotin 2,500 mcg 8,333%. Zinc 5 mg (as Zinc Citrate) 45%, Sodium 10 mg <1%, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen 200 mg, Ionic Trace Mineral Complex 10 mg (as ConcenTrace®). Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin. Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Nature's Bounty Hair, Skin and Nails Strawberry Flavored Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


