Is Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen 200 mg
- natural flavor
- biotin 2
- as d-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin e 640
- +1 more
hydrolyzed bovine collagen 200 mg
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A 450 mcg RAE 50% (as Beta Carotene), Vitamin C 50 mg 56% (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E 6 mg 40% (as D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Biotin 2,500 mcg 8,333%. Zinc 5 mg (as Zinc Citrate) 45%, Sodium 10 mg <1%, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen 200 mg, Ionic Trace Mineral Complex 10 mg (as ConcenTrace®). Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin. Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


