Is Lemme Sleep Sleep Sleep Tight Gummies Melatonin and Magnesium Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- magnesium
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin, L-Theanine, Magnesium, Sodium, Proprietary Herbal Blend 25 mg: Chamomile Extract (Matricaria chamomilla, flower), Elderberry Extract (Sambucus nigra, fruit), Lavender Extract (Lavandula officinalis, aerial parts). Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Citrate.
Check Lemme Sleep Sleep Sleep Tight Gummies Melatonin and Magnesium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemme Sleep Sleep Sleep Tight Gummies Melatonin and Magnesium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


