Is Lemnos Marinated Fetta Chilli & Thyme 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- rennet
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smooth Fetta, Milk, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Lactic Cultures, Microbial (Non-animal) Rennet), Marinade, Vegetable Oils, Dried Herbs And Vegetables (Thyme , Chilli , Bay Leaf, Black Pepper, Lemon Peel), Natural Colours (140, 160A))
Check Lemnos Marinated Fetta Chilli & Thyme 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemnos Marinated Fetta Chilli & Thyme 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lemnos Marinated Fetta Chilli & Thyme 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


