Is Lemnos Paneer Cheese 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1442
  • 270

1442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Pasteurised Cow's Milk,Salt, Food Acid (270), Thickener (1442), Preservative (202).

Check Lemnos Paneer Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemnos Paneer Cheese 200g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySandwich