Is Coles Kitchen Lemon & Herb Corn Ribs | 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Corn (94%), Sunflower Oil [Sunflower Oil, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Antioxidant (319)], Seasoning (3.0%) [Dehydrated Garlic, Iodised Salt, Corn Starch, Soy Sauce Powder (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Maltodextrin (Wheat), Salt, Sugar), Black Pepper, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Rosemary (5%), Thyme (5%), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Defatted Soy Flour, Gluten (Wheat)), Flavour Enhancer (631, 627), Lemon Juice Powder (3.0%), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (330), Anticaking Agent (551)].
Check Coles Kitchen Lemon & Herb Corn Ribs | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Kitchen Lemon & Herb Corn Ribs | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Strip


