Is LEMON BEET CRAFT HUMMUS, LEMON BEET Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus notes and mild earthy sweetness combine with a smooth, slightly chunky texture that spreads and dips easily. Common uses include crackers, sandwiches, and vegetable platters. Reviewers frequently cite vibrant color, balanced flavor, and convenient packaging, while a few note variable saltiness or sweetness between batches, occasionally noted online.

Description
Bright citrus notes and mild earthy sweetness combine with a smooth, slightly chunky texture that spreads and dips easily. Common uses include crackers, sandwiches, and vegetable platters. Reviewers frequently cite vibrant color, balanced flavor, and convenient packaging, while a few note variable saltiness or sweetness between batches, occasionally noted online.
Ingredients
Chickpeas, Water, Beets, Organic Sunflower Oil, Fresh Cold-pressed Lemon Juice, Tahini, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Fresh Raw Garlic, Crushed Red Pepper Flakes
Check LEMON BEET CRAFT HUMMUS, LEMON BEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BEET CRAFT HUMMUS, LEMON BEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Where to buy
LEMON BEET CRAFT HUMMUS, LEMON BEET is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


