Is Lemon Blueberry Muffins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow squash, Liquid egg whites, Sugar, Liquid whole eggs, Brown rice flour, Sorghum flour, Blueberries, Gluten free rolled oats, Dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar), Carrots, Canola oil, Corn starch, Baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch), Monocalcium phosphate, lemon peel, lemon pulp, lemon juice concentrate, Natural flavours, Citric acid, Salt.
Check Lemon Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Blueberry Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Muffin, Piece


