Is LEMON BLUEBERRY PROTEIN BAR, LEMON BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white protein
- bee pollen
egg white protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROPRIETARY BLUEBERRY ENERGY BLEND (ORGANIC CASHEWS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, ALL NATURAL PITTED DATES, GOLDEN RAISINS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, BEE POLLEN), GO ENERGY PROTEIN BLEND (EGG WHITE PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH FIBER COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALMOND FLOUR), ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL, NATURAL LEMON EXTRACT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check LEMON BLUEBERRY PROTEIN BAR, LEMON BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BLUEBERRY PROTEIN BAR, LEMON BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


