Is LEMON BREAD FLAVORED BREAD KIT WITH LEMON ZEST GLAZE, LEMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- carnation evaporated milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD MIX (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR), CARNATION EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), GLAZE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, GROUND LEMON PEEL [LEMON PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAR GUM, PECTIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES).
Check LEMON BREAD FLAVORED BREAD KIT WITH LEMON ZEST GLAZE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BREAD FLAVORED BREAD KIT WITH LEMON ZEST GLAZE, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Bread · Powder


