Is LEMON BUTTER DILL FAT FREE FLAVORED SEAFOOD SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER DILL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices (Including Dill Weed And Red Pepper), Onion, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Phosphoric Acid, Lemon Peel, Potassium Sorbate ! (Added As A ), Sorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta ! (Added To Protect Flavor), Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Butter ! (Milk), Beta Carotene

Check LEMON BUTTER DILL FAT FREE FLAVORED SEAFOOD SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER DILL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LEMON BUTTER DILL FAT FREE FLAVORED SEAFOOD SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER DILL is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingTopping