Is Lemon Butter Garlic Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- natural flavors
- natural flavours
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Filtered Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Fresh Lemon Juice, California Crushed Garlic, Grainy Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Water, White Wine , Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid), Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Honey, Butter (Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Herbs, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, May Contain: Gluten, Wheat, Sesame, Soy, Mustard, Milk, Sulphite
Check Lemon Butter Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Butter Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lemon Butter Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


