Is LEMON BUTTER GRILLED SALMON FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon Fillets, Sauce, Salmon Fillets: Salmon, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Fish Moisture), Sauce: Water, Canola Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Citric Acid, Lemon Peel, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor, Parsley, Whey, Lime Juice Solids, Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Salt, Turmeric (Color)
Check LEMON BUTTER GRILLED SALMON FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BUTTER GRILLED SALMON FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
Where to buy
LEMON BUTTER GRILLED SALMON FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


