Is Lemon Cake Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar, Gluten Free Self-Raising Flour (Flour Blend (Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Buckwheat), Raising Agents (Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)), ALMOND Milk (Water, ALMOND (5%)), Ground ALMONDS, Sunflower Oil, Lemon (5.2%), Lemon Glaze (3.6%) (Unrefined Golden Caster Sugar Lemon Juice (33.3%)), Baking Powder (Mono Calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate.), Raspberry, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Lemon Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking