Is LEMON & CAPER TILAPIA WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED ROASTED RED POTATOES (RED POTATO, CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, GARLIC PUREE, SALT, THYME, BLACK PEPPER), SEARED MOZAMBIQUE TILAPIA (MOZAMBIQUE TILAPIA, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, WHITE PEPPER), LEMON & CAPER SAUCE {WATER, PASTEURIZED LEMON JUICE, ONION, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS (LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE)], SURFINE CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR), GARLIC PURE, CORN STARCH, SALT, THYME, BLACK PEPPER}, CILANTRO.
Check LEMON & CAPER TILAPIA WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON & CAPER TILAPIA WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


