Is LEMON & CAPER TILAPIA WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mozambique tilapia
- seared mozambique tilapia
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
mozambique tilapia
Dietitian noteTilapia is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED ROASTED RED POTATOES (RED POTATO, CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, GARLIC PUREE, SALT, THYME, BLACK PEPPER), SEARED MOZAMBIQUE TILAPIA (MOZAMBIQUE TILAPIA, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, WHITE PEPPER), LEMON & CAPER SAUCE {WATER, PASTEURIZED LEMON JUICE, ONION, UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS (LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE)], SURFINE CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR), GARLIC PURE, CORN STARCH, SALT, THYME, BLACK PEPPER}, CILANTRO.
Check LEMON & CAPER TILAPIA WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON & CAPER TILAPIA WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


