Is LEMON, CHERRY & BLUE MOON SCOOPED CRUSADER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, LEMON, CHERRY & BLUE MOON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND BLUE #1.
Check LEMON, CHERRY & BLUE MOON SCOOPED CRUSADER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, LEMON, CHERRY & BLUE MOON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON, CHERRY & BLUE MOON SCOOPED CRUSADER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, LEMON, CHERRY & BLUE MOON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


