Is LEMON CHICKEN TRIANGLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- skim milk
- butter
- pasteurized cow's milk
- feta cheese
- milk
- fresh whey
- ricotta cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN (CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), WATER, LEMON JUICE, RICOTTA CHEESE (FRESH WHEY, MILK, SALT, AND VINEGAR), ONIONS, WHITE WINE, EGGS, PANKO BREADCRUMBS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), OLIVE OIL, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK AND SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, AND VEGETABLE COAGULANT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), CHOPPED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, NATURAL SEA SALT, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING, VEGETABLE EXTRACT AND TURMERIC), PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, THYME. FILLO INGREDIENTS: FILLO (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, STARCH [CORNSTARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check LEMON CHICKEN TRIANGLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CHICKEN TRIANGLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Piece


