Is LEMON CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED WITH LEMON PEEL, PASTA, KALAMATA OLIVES & KALE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, LEMON CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic butter
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- organic parmesan cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ORGANIC CAVATAPPI (WATER, ORGANIC CAVATAPPI [ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA]), LEMON SAUCE (WATER, LEMON PEEL [LEMON PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID], ORGANIC KALAMATA OLIVES [ ORGANIC KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, SALT, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL], ORGANIC BUTTER [ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, CULTURES], ORGANIC CHICKEN BASE [ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT AND JUICES, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACTIVES], ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE [WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL], SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, CORNSTARCH), ORGANIC KALE, COOKED SEASONED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% POTATO STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, LIME OIL), ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES], ORGANIC POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check LEMON CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED WITH LEMON PEEL, PASTA, KALAMATA OLIVES & KALE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, LEMON CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED WITH LEMON PEEL, PASTA, KALAMATA OLIVES & KALE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, LEMON CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


