Is LEMON CREAM ORGANIC LEMON SORBET SURROUNDED BY ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE BARS, LEMON CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized organic nonfat milk
  • dairy
  • pasteurized organic cream
  • milk
  • organic pasteurized cream
  • organic milk powder
  • organic pasteurized nonfat milk
  • organic white chocolate coating

pasteurized organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic pasteurized nonfat milk, water, organic white chocolate coating (organic cane sugar, organic expeller pressed palm kernel oil, organic cocoa butter, organic milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), organic vanilla extract), organic pasteurized cream, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup, organic lemon base (water, organic cane sugar, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic tapioca starch, organic turmeric (color), organic lemon oil, citric acid, natural flavor), organic sugared egg yolks (organic egg yolks, organic cane sugar), organic lemon juice concentrate, organic vanilla extract, organic guar gum, organic locust bean gum, organic turmeric (color)

Check LEMON CREAM ORGANIC LEMON SORBET SURROUNDED BY ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE BARS, LEMON CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMON CREAM ORGANIC LEMON SORBET SURROUNDED BY ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE BARS, LEMON CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingDipping