Is LEMON CREAM ORGANIC LEMON SORBET SURROUNDED BY ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE BARS, LEMON CREAM Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • pasteurized organic nonfat milk
  • dairy
  • pasteurized organic cream
  • eggs
  • milk
  • organic sugared egg yolks
  • organic egg yolks
  • organic pasteurized cream
  • natural flavor
  • organic white chocolate coating
  • +2 more

pasteurized organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic pasteurized nonfat milk, water, organic white chocolate coating (organic cane sugar, organic expeller pressed palm kernel oil, organic cocoa butter, organic milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), organic vanilla extract), organic pasteurized cream, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup, organic lemon base (water, organic cane sugar, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic tapioca starch, organic turmeric (color), organic lemon oil, citric acid, natural flavor), organic sugared egg yolks (organic egg yolks, organic cane sugar), organic lemon juice concentrate, organic vanilla extract, organic guar gum, organic locust bean gum, organic turmeric (color)

Check LEMON CREAM ORGANIC LEMON SORBET SURROUNDED BY ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE BARS, LEMON CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LEMON CREAM ORGANIC LEMON SORBET SURROUNDED BY ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE BARS, LEMON CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingDipping