Is LEMON CREAM ORGANIC LEMON SORBET SURROUNDED BY ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE BARS, LEMON CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized organic cream
- pasteurized organic nonfat milk
- dairy
- milk
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic milk powder
- organic pasteurized nonfat milk
pasteurized organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic pasteurized nonfat milk, water, organic white chocolate coating (organic cane sugar, organic expeller pressed palm kernel oil, organic cocoa butter, organic milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), organic vanilla extract), organic pasteurized cream, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup, organic lemon base (water, organic cane sugar, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic tapioca starch, organic turmeric (color), organic lemon oil, citric acid, natural flavor), organic sugared egg yolks (organic egg yolks, organic cane sugar), organic lemon juice concentrate, organic vanilla extract, organic guar gum, organic locust bean gum, organic turmeric (color)
Check LEMON CREAM ORGANIC LEMON SORBET SURROUNDED BY ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE BARS, LEMON CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CREAM ORGANIC LEMON SORBET SURROUNDED BY ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE BARS, LEMON CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
LEMON CREAM ORGANIC LEMON SORBET SURROUNDED BY ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE BARS, LEMON CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


