Is LEMON CREAM ORGANIC LEMON SORBET SURROUNDED BY ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE BARS, LEMON CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic pasteurized nonfat milk, water, organic white chocolate coating (organic cane sugar, organic expeller pressed palm kernel oil, organic cocoa butter, organic milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), organic vanilla extract), organic pasteurized cream, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup, organic lemon base (water, organic cane sugar, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic tapioca starch, organic turmeric (color), organic lemon oil, citric acid, natural flavor), organic sugared egg yolks (organic egg yolks, organic cane sugar), organic lemon juice concentrate, organic vanilla extract, organic guar gum, organic locust bean gum, organic turmeric (color)
Check LEMON CREAM ORGANIC LEMON SORBET SURROUNDED BY ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE BARS, LEMON CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CREAM ORGANIC LEMON SORBET SURROUNDED BY ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE BARS, LEMON CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
LEMON CREAM ORGANIC LEMON SORBET SURROUNDED BY ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE BARS, LEMON CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


