Is Lemon Creme Almonds - 5 Lb. Bag - Chocolate Lemon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Confectioners Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Anhydrous Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Tapicoa Dextrin, Natural Flavor, Confectioners Glaze, Color Added (Yellow 5 Lake), Contains Almonds, Milk And Soy, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Wheat-containing Products
Check Lemon Creme Almonds - 5 Lb. Bag - Chocolate Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Creme Almonds - 5 Lb. Bag - Chocolate Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lemon Creme Almonds - 5 Lb. Bag - Chocolate Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


