Is Lemon Creme Sandwich Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MAIZE STARCH, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Lemon Creme Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertDipping
Wheat Free? Lemon Creme Sandwich Cookies | Spoonful