Is LEMON CURD BUTTER COOKIES, LEMON CURD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NUTTER (BUTTER FAT [MILK], WATER, SALT), CANE SUGAR, LEMON CURD (CANE SUGAR), BUTTER, EGGS, LEMON), EGGS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check LEMON CURD BUTTER COOKIES, LEMON CURD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON CURD BUTTER COOKIES, LEMON CURD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


