Is LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT Vegetarian?

Description
Tangy lemon flavor contrasts with a sweet coating; interior offers a dense, chewy texture with occasional soft crumb. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between meals, or after workouts. Reviewers often note pleasant citrus balance, occasional excessive sweetness, and convenience of individual packaging for on-the-go consumption and durable outer wrapper.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- calcium caseinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy lemon flavor contrasts with a sweet coating; interior offers a dense, chewy texture with occasional soft crumb. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between meals, or after workouts. Reviewers often note pleasant citrus balance, occasional excessive sweetness, and convenience of individual packaging for on-the-go consumption and durable outer wrapper.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Maltitol, Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Water, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid
Check LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


