Is LEMON DILL CAPER FINISHING SAUCE, LEMON DILL CAPER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAMY RASPBERRY MUSTARD (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEEDS, BUTTERMILK, SALT, SEEDLESS RASPBERRY PRESERVES [RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE], EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP. GARLIC, ONIONS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC, PARSLEY FLAKES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CAPERS (CAPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), RED BELL PEPPER PUREE (RED BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), DILL WEED, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check LEMON DILL CAPER FINISHING SAUCE, LEMON DILL CAPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping