Is LEMON DILL RUBBED SALMON PREMIUM ATLANTIC SALMON DRY-RUBBED WITH A BLEND OF LEMON, DILL, ONION AND GARLIC PREMIUM SEAFOOD, LEMON DILL RUBBED SALMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- dried honey
- atlantic salmon
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (COLOR ADDED), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DRIED HONEY (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), SALT, SPICES, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR ( MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON OIL), GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check LEMON DILL RUBBED SALMON PREMIUM ATLANTIC SALMON DRY-RUBBED WITH A BLEND OF LEMON, DILL, ONION AND GARLIC PREMIUM SEAFOOD, LEMON DILL RUBBED SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON DILL RUBBED SALMON PREMIUM ATLANTIC SALMON DRY-RUBBED WITH A BLEND OF LEMON, DILL, ONION AND GARLIC PREMIUM SEAFOOD, LEMON DILL RUBBED SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


