Is LEMON DILL RUBBED SALMON PREMIUM ATLANTIC SALMON DRY-RUBBED WITH A BLEND OF LEMON, DILL, ONION AND GARLIC PREMIUM SEAFOOD, LEMON DILL RUBBED SALMON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- atlantic salmon
- natural flavor
atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (COLOR ADDED), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DRIED HONEY (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), SALT, SPICES, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR ( MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON OIL), GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check LEMON DILL RUBBED SALMON PREMIUM ATLANTIC SALMON DRY-RUBBED WITH A BLEND OF LEMON, DILL, ONION AND GARLIC PREMIUM SEAFOOD, LEMON DILL RUBBED SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON DILL RUBBED SALMON PREMIUM ATLANTIC SALMON DRY-RUBBED WITH A BLEND OF LEMON, DILL, ONION AND GARLIC PREMIUM SEAFOOD, LEMON DILL RUBBED SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


