Is LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • cooked couscous
  • couscous

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Water, Tomato Puree [Water, Tomato Paste], Nonfat Yogurt [Pasteurized Non-Fat Milk, Cultures], Roasted Artichokes, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree [Red Bell Peppers], Roasted Red Tomatoes, Roasted Red Onions, Cornstarch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Roasted Garlic), Fire Roasted Zucchini, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Broccoli, Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Cooked Yellow Lentils (Water, Yellow Lentils), Chickpeas, Cooked Couscous (Water, Couscous), Feta Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley, Roasted Red Onions.

Check LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeWegmans

About this product

Grain · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySaltyCitrusTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSaladSide Dish