Is LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized non-fat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- nonfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Tomato Puree [Water, Tomato Paste], Nonfat Yogurt [Pasteurized Non-Fat Milk, Cultures], Roasted Artichokes, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree [Red Bell Peppers], Roasted Red Tomatoes, Roasted Red Onions, Cornstarch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Roasted Garlic), Fire Roasted Zucchini, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Broccoli, Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Cooked Yellow Lentils (Water, Yellow Lentils), Chickpeas, Cooked Couscous (Water, Couscous), Feta Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley, Roasted Red Onions.
Check LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Unknown


