Is LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • honey
  • milk
  • pasteurized non-fat milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • feta cheese
  • nonfat yogurt
  • enzymes

honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Water, Tomato Puree [Water, Tomato Paste], Nonfat Yogurt [Pasteurized Non-Fat Milk, Cultures], Roasted Artichokes, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree [Red Bell Peppers], Roasted Red Tomatoes, Roasted Red Onions, Cornstarch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Roasted Garlic), Fire Roasted Zucchini, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Broccoli, Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Cooked Yellow Lentils (Water, Yellow Lentils), Chickpeas, Cooked Couscous (Water, Couscous), Feta Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley, Roasted Red Onions.

Check LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeWegmans

About this product

Grain · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySaltyCitrusTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSaladSide Dish