Is LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Tomato Puree [Water, Tomato Paste], Nonfat Yogurt [Pasteurized Non-Fat Milk, Cultures], Roasted Artichokes, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree [Red Bell Peppers], Roasted Red Tomatoes, Roasted Red Onions, Cornstarch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Roasted Garlic), Fire Roasted Zucchini, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Broccoli, Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Cooked Yellow Lentils (Water, Yellow Lentils), Chickpeas, Cooked Couscous (Water, Couscous), Feta Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parsley, Roasted Red Onions.
Check LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
LEMON FETA FRENZY ROASTED ZUCCHINI, ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BROCCOLI FLORETS, AND CHICKPEAS, TOPPED WITH ROASTED ONIONS, FETA AND PARSLEY IN A LEMON ARTICHOKE SAUCE OVER RED QUINOA, YELLOW LENTILS AND COUSCOUS, LEMON FETA FRENZY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Unknown


