Is Lemon Filled Chocolate Cake With Whipped Icing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- provolone cheese
- milk
- cheese cultures
- beef
- pork
- genoa salami
- pasteurized milk
- mozza-rella cheese
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid
- lactic acid startercultures
- dextrose
- +1 more
provolone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jumbo Pitted Calamata Olives(Olives{Olives, Water, Salt, Olive Oil,Acetic Acid}, Canola Oil, Spices), Mozza-Rella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheesecultures, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride)Genoa Salami (Pork, Beef, Salt, Dextrose,Sodium Erthyorbate, Lactic Acid Startercultures, Garlic, Sodium Nitrate, Bha,Citric Acid), Pepperoncini (Peppers, Watersalt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodiumbisulfite), Bella Di Cerignola Olives(Olives, Canola Oil, Red Peppers, Water,Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Cal-Cium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Ferrous Glu-Conate), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurizedmilk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cal-Cium Chloride), Pepperoni (Pork, Beef,Salt, Spices, Extracts Of Paprika, Spiceextractives, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid,Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Dextrose,Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Nitrate,Sodium Phosphate, Bha, Citric Acid).
Check Lemon Filled Chocolate Cake With Whipped Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Filled Chocolate Cake With Whipped Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Lemon Filled Chocolate Cake With Whipped Icing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


