Is LEMON FLAVOR DECAFFEINATED SWEETENED ICED TEA MIX, LEMON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), DECAFFEINATED INSTANT TEA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check LEMON FLAVOR DECAFFEINATED SWEETENED ICED TEA MIX, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON FLAVOR DECAFFEINATED SWEETENED ICED TEA MIX, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
LEMON FLAVOR DECAFFEINATED SWEETENED ICED TEA MIX, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


