Is LEMON FLAVOR MERINGUE PIE DESSERT, LEMON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING MIX (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, SALT, LEMON OIL, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BHA [PRESERVATIVE]); CRUST MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); TOPPING MIX (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY [FROM MILK], GELATIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM CASEINATE [FROM MILK), ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED CELLULOSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW 5. YELLOW 6).
Check LEMON FLAVOR MERINGUE PIE DESSERT, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON FLAVOR MERINGUE PIE DESSERT, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
About this product
Unknown · Powder


