Is Lemon Flavored Raspberry Loaf Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID [ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, AMYLASE), SUGAR, EGGS, SOY OIL, WATER, RASPBERRIES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MARGARINE (SOY OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY (MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO - AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, LEMON PEEL, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEMON PULP CELLS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Lemon Flavored Raspberry Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Flavored Raspberry Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


