Is Lemon Garlic Chicken Breast Cutlets - 1lb/4ct - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • boneless skinless chicken breast
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Chicken Broth, Cultured Corn Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor. Coated With Salt, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Garlic Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Turmeric And Paprika.

Check Lemon Garlic Chicken Breast Cutlets - 1lb/4ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Garlic Chicken Breast Cutlets - 1lb/4ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep