Is Lemon & Garlic Pacific White Shrimp With A Zesty Lemon And Garlic Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- shrimp
- xanthan gum
- natural flavour
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), SAUCE (WATER, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, BUTTER (MILK), WHITE WINE (CONTAINS SULPHITES), SUGAR, GARLIC PASTE (GARLIC, OLIVE OIL), SALT, LEMON PEEL (CONTAINS WATER, CITRIC ACID), DRIED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DRIED PARSLEY, SPICE EXTRACT, LEMON OIL, XANTHAN GUM).
Check Lemon & Garlic Pacific White Shrimp With A Zesty Lemon And Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon & Garlic Pacific White Shrimp With A Zesty Lemon And Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
Lemon & Garlic Pacific White Shrimp With A Zesty Lemon And Garlic Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


