Is Lemon Garlic Vinaigrette Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cultured dextrose

cultured dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty, savory dressing with a smooth, lightly emulsified texture and bright, tangy finish; commonly used to dress greens, marinate proteins, and serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers often note bold flavor and versatility, praising convenience and freshness while some report strong acidity or assertive savory notes and variable saltiness noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Dried Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Mustard Flour, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid

Check Lemon Garlic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Garlic Vinaigrette is available at 5 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDipping